My Cart

Ekavir

₹0

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction

We appreciate the trust you have placed in us. For this reason, we insist on the highest standards for secure transactions and the protection of customer information. Please read the following statement to learn more about our information collection and dissemination practices.

Collection of personal data and other information.

When you use our website, we collect and store your personal data, which you provide from time to time. Our primary goal is to provide you with a safe, efficient, seamless, and individual experience. In this way, we can provide services and features that are likely to meet your needs, and customize our website to make your experience safer and easier. It is even more important that we collect personal data about you, which we consider necessary to achieve this goal. This information is aggregated and analyzed. This information may include the URL you just came from (regardless of whether this URL is on our website or not), the URL you will go to (whether this URL is on our website or not), browser information from your computer and your IP address We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the website to analyze the flow of our website, measure the effectiveness of advertising and promote trust and confidence. Cookies are small files on your hard drive that help us provide our services. We offer certain functions that are only available using a "cookie". We also use cookies so that you can enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information tailored to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies", which means that they are automatically deleted at the end of a session. You can reject our cookies at any time if your browser allows it. In this case, however, you may not be able to use certain website features and you may need to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

In addition, "cookies" or similar devices placed by third parties may appear on certain pages of the website. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. If you choose to purchase from the site, we collect information about your purchasing behavior. When you do business with us, we collect additional information, such as: B. a billing address, credit / debit card number and expiration date for credit / debit cards and / or other details on payment instruments, as well as payment information. tracking checks or money orders. When you post or leave comments on our message boards, discussion boards, or other news areas, we collect the information you provide to us. We maintain this information if necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer assistance, and resolve problems where permitted by law. If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or publications on the website, we may collect this information in a file that is sent to you. specific. We collect personal information about you (email address, name, phone number, credit / debit card / other information related to payment instruments, etc.) when you create a free account with us. Although you can navigate certain areas of our website without being a registered member, you must be registered for certain activities (for example, placing an order). We use your contact information to send you offers based on your past requests and interests.

Links to Other Sites

Our website contains links to other websites where personal data about you may be collected. xyz is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these linked websites.

Cookies

We use cookies and other technologies, such as web beacons and transparent gifs, to store certain types of information each time you visit a page on our website. In this way, we can determine which parts of this website are best suited to your business needs and provide you with advertisements. You can reject cookies, but this would affect the scope of use of all website functions. Therefore, we recommend that you leave them.

Reveal your information

We may share your personal information with our other business units to: Correlate multiple or associated accounts to prevent abuse of our services; Provide the shared or co-branded services you request when these services are provided by more than one business unit;

If such a transaction is made, this other business unit (or the new combined unit) must follow this privacy policy regarding your personal data. We identify and use your IP address to diagnose problems with our server and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to identify you and collect a lot of demographic information.

Because we use third parties to place advertisements on our behalf on the Internet, they may collect anonymous information about your visits to our website and your interaction with our products and services to advertise products and services. No personal data is collected or used in this process.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to websites of other organizations. This privacy policy does not cover how this organization processes personal data. We recommend that you read the privacy notice on the other websites you visit.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with the Information Technology Act of 2000 and the regulations established in it, the name and contact details of the plaintiff are detailed below: [ved@xyz.com] Please contact us with any questions regarding this statement.